Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://nopr.niscair.res.in/handle/123456789/10586
Full metadata record
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.authorAshokkumar, M-
dc.contributor.authorNagarajan, R-
dc.contributor.authorDesai, Ajay A.-
dc.date.accessioned2010-11-11T09:47:12Z-
dc.date.available2010-11-11T09:47:12Z-
dc.date.issued2010-11-
dc.identifier.issn0036-8512-
dc.identifier.urihttp://hdl.handle.net/123456789/10586-
dc.description33-35en_US
dc.description.abstractThe shy gaur is under grave threat.The largest gregarious wild cattle found in Asia, with the largest population left in India, demands long-term conservation strategy.en_US
dc.language.isoen_USen_US
dc.publisherNISCAIR-CSIR, Indiaen_US
dc.rights CC Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 2.5 Indiaen_US
dc.sourceSR Vol.47(11) [November 2010]en_US
dc.titleGaur: Wild Cattle in Perilen_US
dc.typeArticleen_US
Appears in Collections:SR Vol.47(11) [November 2010]

Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat 
SR 47(11) 33-35.pdf801.54 kBAdobe PDFView/Open


Items in NOPR are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.